Who's Who
Staff List 2023/24
Head Teacher - Mrs N Crockatt
Head of School - Mrs B McManus
Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs E Nolan
Family Worker and Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mrs T Hill
SENCO - Miss V Benbow
Classes & Teachers
Reception |
Mrs L Balaj (Year group leader) Mrs J Mitson Miss A Shepherd Mrs L O'Shea |
Year 1 |
Miss K Joseph (Year group leader) Miss Y Ovchynnyk Miss E Laverick |
Year 2 |
Mrs L Clark (Year group leader) Mrs A Choudhury Miss M Morris Miss M Millbank Mrs J Jervis |
Year 3 |
Ms A Wright (Year group leader) Mr N Bull Miss N Patel Miss A Alpha |
Year 4 |
Miss M Wooldridge (Year group leader) Mr M Davys Miss Z Solyali Mr J Pillow |
Year 5 |
Mr T Sargent (Year group leader) Mr E Knight Miss K Beltrami |
Year 6 |
Miss K Long (Year group leader) Miss K Melvin Miss A Argent Mrs F Marshall Ms R Saunders |
PE Teacher | Mr T Fricker |
Music Teacher | Mrs E Hurst |
Computing Teacher | Mr J Gladman |
PPA Teacher | Mrs L Clarke |
Family Support Worker | Mrs T Hill |
Maternity Leave | Miss C Voda |
Support Staff - Lead TA - Mrs Karen Pocock
Reception |
Mrs T O'Neill Mrs D Budden/Mrs K Galloway Ms L Young |
Year 1 |
Mrs J Fuller Mrs L Llewellyn Mrs S Pilgrim |
Year 2 |
Miss D Young Ms L Mihailova |
Year 3 |
Miss J Simmonds |
Year 4 |
Ms T King |
Year 5 |
Mrs F Dwyer |
Year 6 |
Mrs M Smoothy |
The Nest/SEND TA support |
Mrs C Allen, Miss V Balaj, Miss D Batchelor, Mrs S Bishop, Ms R Chiodini, Miss W Clottey, Miss J Cope, Miss L Dwyer, Miss S Greig, Ms C Hannant, Miss K Miles, Mrs M Nicolaou, Mrs R Quigley, Miss S Robotham |
Breakfast Club
Breakfast Club Play Leader | Miss S Black |
Breakfast Club Play Assistants |
Ms L Young Miss J Simmonds |
After School Club
After School Play Leader | Miss S Black |
After School Play Deputy Leader | Ms D Gibney |
After School Play Assistants | Miss K Beevor, Mr M Antsey, Miss L Llewellyn, Miss L Mihailova, Miss D Batchelor, Miss S Birchall |
Office Support Staff
School Business Manager/Finance Manager | Mrs L Mason |
HR | Mrs A King |
School Finance Officer | Mrs H Mansell |
School Office Administrators, Attendance Officers and Admissions
|
Mrs J Batchelor Mrs A King Miss J SImmonds (Maternity leave) Ms V Ward Mrs J Costard |
Lunchtime Supervisors
Midday Supervisors |
Mrs G Harknett Mrs T Creasey Mrs S Goulding Mrs R Kalam Miss T Lock Miss J Meechan Miss S Birchall Miss S Kemal
|
Site Staff and Cleaning staff
Site Manager |
Mr A Marinov |
Caretaker |
Mr G Cookman |
Cleaners |
Outside contractor - AIM |